Profile

dudeimbatman: (Yes that! [tongue porn])

Dude, I'm batman

Free Account

Created on 2011-12-31 02:45:33 (#1341966), last updated 2012-05-30 (276 weeks ago)

9,199 comments received, 1,573 comments posted

142 Journal Entries, 181 Tags, 0 Memories, 13 Icons

View extended profile

Name:Dean Winchester
Birthdate:Jan 27


Dean Winchester
name: Dean Winchester **Middle name Michael as agreed on with Poly!Mary.
Dob: 24 January 1979
Hometown: Lawrence, Kansas
Height: 6’1
Weight: 175
Hair: brown
Eyes: green
Family: John Winchester (deceased) Mary Winchester (deceased) Sam Winchester
[Background]

Dean was born in Lawrence, Kansas in 1979. His dad was a mechanic and his mom stayed home with him. His little brother, Samuel, was born when he was four. Six months later his whole life changed. His mother was killed by the yellow-eyed demon in a fire that started in Sam’s nursery. John handed his baby brother to him and told him to get out of the house. He told him to “Take care of Sammy”. Dean grew up that night. His whole life became taking care of Sam, hunting things and saving people. The Family Business.

CANON: Supernatural
| CANON POINT: Post 'It's a Terrible Life'
| AGE: 30
| APPEARANCE: Dean 'The Best Night of My Life' Winchester
| CANON HISTORY: Wiki
| PERSONALITY: Incoming
| POWERS & ABILITIES: Incoming
| ECONOMIC STANDING, EQUIPMENT & PETS:
A black 1967 Chevy Impala with a false trunk panel. The trunk holds a variety of items including:

*Machetes

*Hand guns

*A sawed off shot gun

*A box of rock salt filled shotgun ammo

*A box of silver bullets

*A container of gas

*A couple of duffle bags full of the usual sort of clothing (jeans, tee shirts, a suit, button down shirts, socks, underwear, etc)

*John Winchester's journal

*fake Ids of all kinds

*A knife that kills demons

*A couple of bags of rock salt


| ALIASES: The sidebar of the wiki lists a bunch of them
| PROFESSION: Hunter
| CONNECTIONS:



What’s Sacred


There's a lady who's sure all that glitters is gold
And she's buying the stairway to heaven.
When she gets there she knows, if the stores are all closed
With a word she can get what she came for.
Ooh, ooh, and she's buying the stairway to heaven.

There's a sign on the wall but she wants to be sure
'Cause you know sometimes words have two meanings.
In a tree by the brook, there's a songbird who sings,
Sometimes all of our thoughts are misgiven.
Ooh, it makes me wonder,
Ooh, it makes me wonder.

There's a feeling I get when I look to the west,
And my spirit is crying for leaving.
In my thoughts I have seen rings of smoke through the trees,
And the voices of those who stand looking.
Ooh, it makes me wonder,
Ooh, it really makes me wonder.

And it's whispered that soon if we all call the tune
Then the piper will lead us to reason.
And a new day will dawn for those who stand long
And the forests will echo with laughter.

If there's a bustle in your hedgerow, don't be alarmed now,
It's just a spring clean for the May queen.
Yes, there are two paths you can go by, but in the long run
There's still time to change the road you're on.
And it makes me wonder.

Your head is humming and it won't go, in case you don't know,
The piper's calling you to join him,
Dear lady, can you hear the wind blow, and did you know
Your stairway lies on the whispering wind.

And as we wind on down the road
Our shadows taller than our soul.
There walks a lady we all know
Who shines white light and wants to show
How everything still turns to gold.
And if you listen very hard
The tune will come to you at last.
When all are one and one is all
To be a rock and not to roll.

And she's buying the stairway to heaven.

[The Out of Character]


This journal is just for fun. I’m not Dean Winchester, Eric Kripke or Jensen Ackles Don’t sue. This journal will contain spoilers for the current season of Supernatural

[character name]: Dean Winchester
[series]: Supernatural
[player eljay]:[info]likeabulldozer
[messenger]: rageiscute
[e-mail]: writer@allengames.com
[4th walling?]: Hell yeah. It's even canon


People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: